Русская версия Украинская версия        
+38 067 405 7007
+1 503 462 2376

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

I, in accordance with the information I have provided on the website mdclinics.com.ua/en, inf-international.com, ivf-group.com, guided by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”, hereby authorize the “NEOMED 2007” LLC, code 34818539 (hereinafter referred to as the Company), to process my personal data (information and collections of information about me) in the Personal Data Base of “Clients”, the owner of which is the specified Company, under the following conditions:

  1. The purpose of processing personal data in the specified database of personal data is to:

Ensure the implementation of relations in advertising, marketing and collecting personal data for commercial purposes, inform individuals about promotions and special offers of the Owner, medical centers of the Owner, and other partners of the Owner, studying of consumer demand, informing clients about new services, sales outlets and promotions conducted by sellers of such services, compliance with the requirements of the legislation on consumer protection in accordance with the Civil Code of Ukraine, the Commercial Code of Ukraine, the Law of Ukraine “On Advertising”, the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights”, the Law of Ukraine “On Telecommunications”, the Law of Ukraine “On printed mass media (press) in Ukraine”, other laws and regulations, Statutes and Regulations on Processing and Protection of Personal Data of the Owner, solely for the exercise of the powers specified by laws and on the basis of the consent of the subject of personal data.

Purposes of data processing in the Database of Personal Data:

– Providing information to sellers about consumer services, identified service gaps and their causes;

– keeping statistics of consumer appeals;

– providing information to consumers about services;

– compliance with the requirements of consumer protection legislation

– fulfillment of other requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine.

  1. The composition and amount of personal data that may be included in the above Personal Data Base for the purposes mentioned above:

– Full Name;

– information about means of communication with the consumer (contact phone number, e-mail address, etc.).

  1. The term of storage of personal data in the Database of Personal Data:

Personal data in the Database of Personal Data will be kept for the period necessary to achieve the above-mentioned purpose and objectives of processing such data, but not less than 10 years. Personal data may be destroyed after the expiration of the storage period or in cases stipulated by the current legislation of Ukraine.

  1. Privacy information of personal data and protection of personal data:

Personal data collected to the Database of Personal Data will be used by the Company and the managers solely for the purposes and objectives specified in paragraphs 1 and 2 of the present consent in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine; the use of personal data by employees of the Company is carried out only in accordance with their labor duties. The company and the managers of the Base of Personal Data will take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access to them by third parties.

The company and the managers of the Base of Personal Data will carry out the actions necessary for the purpose and objective mentioned above, including but not limited to: processing entirely or in part in the information system (automated) and / or in card indexes of personal data; to carry out collection in the amount necessary for the above-mentioned purposes and objectives; registration, accumulation, adaptation, change, renewal, use, depersonalization of information; to distribute (spreading, implementation, transfer) of personal data to the managers of the Database of Personal Data and to the third parties specified in this Consent; to store personal data within the time period necessary for the above-mentioned purposes and objectives; to eliminate personal data after the expiration date of their storage in the database of the Company’s Personal Data.

  1. The order of distribution of personal data:

Personal data collected by the Company in the Database of Personal Data may be distributed (transferred) by the Company for the purposes and objectives indicated above in this Consent to the managers of the Database of Personal Data, as well as to third parties to whom the Company is obliged to provide personal data of consumers in accordance with the current legislation (bodies of state power and local self-governments authorized to control the compliance with consumer rights, etc.); the successors of the Company in case of reorganization of the Company.

  1. Access to personal data:

Access to personal data collected by the Company in the Database of Personal Data is carried out in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”.

Therefore, with this consent to my personal data processing, I authorize the Company to carry out any action or actions with my personal data for the purposes and objectives stated above, including, but not limited to: to process all or part of the information (automated system) and / or card indexes of personal data; to carry out collection in the amount necessary for the above-mentioned purposes and objectives; registration, accumulation, adaptation, change, renewal, use, depersonalization of information; to distribute (spreading, implementation, transfer) of personal data to the managers of the personal data and to third parties without notifying me of such distribution; to store my personal data within the time period necessary for the above-mentioned purposes and objectives; to eliminate my personal data after the term of their storage in the database of personal data.

In particular, I give to the Company my consent to distribute (spread, implement, transfer) my personal data collected by the Company without notifying me of such distribution of my data, provided that my personal data within the above composition and scope are transferred by the Company for the purpose and for the objectives indicated above in this consent, to the managers of the Database of Personal Data and / or to third parties to whom the Company is obliged to provide personal data of consumers in accordance with the current legislation (bodies of state power and local self-governments authorized to control the compliance with consumer rights, etc.), the successors of the Company in case of reorganization of the Company.

I ask to hand me in person or send in accordance with the contact details indicated by me all the notifications of actions with my personal data, which the Company as the owner of the Personal Data Base is obligated to provide to me as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law “On Protection of Personal Data”.

  1. Withdrawing consent for the processing of personal data:

The Client was informed and agreed that such consent may be withdrawn by sending a written notification to the “NEOMED 2007″LLC by a certified letter with the list of enclosures, or by handing it to the personally authorized representative of the “NEOMED 2007″LLC who shall certify the receipt of the notification by the signature.

The “NEOMED 2007” LLC is responsible for the disclosure of personal data of the Client if it is proved that their disclosure to third parties occurred due to the fault of the “NEOMED 2007″LLC.

License issued by MOH of Ukraine No. AГ 603203 dated 26.10.2011        2017 © NEOMED 2007 LLC.
All rights reserved. Copying of information from mdclinics.com.ua is prohibited without the prior written permission of the publisher.


About clinic    |    Services    |    Prices    |    Doctors    |    Press    |    Contacts